Loading...
Program at a glance 2019-04-01T18:34:49+00:00

Program at a glance

Thursday, 9 May 2019
Hour / RoomVivaldi roomVerdi roomToscanini room
07:30 - 08:30Instructional Course (IC)
Keystone Flaps
Instructional Course (IC)
Bone grafts from the femoral condyles
08:30 - 10:30Flaps 1
Chairmen: Zorin Crainiceanu (Romania), Andrei Odobescu (USA)
Burns 1
Chairmen: Cristian Nitescu (Romania), Albin Stritar (Slovenia)
Brachial plexus – Peripheral nerves
Chairmen: Teodor Stamate (Romania), Zorin Crainiceanu (Romania)
10:30 - 11:00Coffee break
11:00 - 13:00Infections
Chairmen: Zoe Dailiana (Greece), Margarita Kateva (Bulgary)
Rhinoplasty 1
Chairmen: Georgios Psaras (Cyprus), Nicolae Antohi (Romania)
Breast reconstruction 1
Chairmen: Cristian Radu Jecan (Romania), Tiberiu Bratu (Romania)
13:00 - 14:00Lunch break
14:00 - 16:00Flaps in head and neck reconstruction 1
Chairmen: Andreas Gravvanis (Greece), Alexandru Georgescu (Romania)
Head and neck reconstruction
Chairmen: Kurt Vinzenz (Austria), Paul Spauwen (Austria)
Breast reconstruction 2
Chairmen: Efterpi Demiri (Greece), Jerrod Keith (USA)
16:00 - 16:30Coffee break
16:30 - 18:30Melanoma
Chairmen: Marijan Novakovic (Serbia), Nada Cicmil (Montenegro)
Advances in the management of patients with Clefts
Chairmen: Mimis Cohen (USA), Cenk Demirodver (Turkey)
Rhinoplasty 2
Chairmen: Hossam Foda (Egypt), Nikolaos Papadopulos (Greece)
20:00 - 22:30Opening Ceremony & Welcome Cocktail
Friday, 10 May 2019
Hour / RoomVivaldi roomVerdi roomToscanini roomCaravaggio room
07:30 - 08:30Instructional Course (IC)
Sex affirming surgery
Instructional Course (IC)
Pre-and intraoperative detection of perforators
Instructional Course (IC)
Brachial plexus
08:30 - 09:30Lymphatic surgery
Chairmen: Nikolaos Papadopulos (Greece), Lucian Jiga (Germany)
FLAPS LOWER LIMB 1
Chairmen: Efstathis Lykoudis (Greece), Teodor Stamate (Romania)
Burns 2
Chairmen: Dan Enescu (Romania), Bishara Atiyeh (Lebanon)
Flaps in head and neck reconstruction 2
Chairmen: Nicolae Antohi (Romania), Jefta Kozarski (Serbia)
09:30 - 10:30Flaps 2
Chairmen: Ioannis Ignatiadis (Greece), Bogdan Aldes (Romania)
10:30 - 11:00Coffee break
11:00 - 13:00Teaching
Chairmen: Alexandros Beris (Greece), Yelena Akelina (USA)
FLAPS LOWER LIMB 2
Chairmen: Lucian Jiga (Germany), Geoffrey Hallock (USA)
Breast Aesthetic 2
Chairmen: Dana Jianu (Romania), Nenad Stepic (Serbia)
Miscelaneous 1
Chairmen: Argentina Vidrascu (Romania), Maximilian Muntean (Romania)
13:00 - 14:00Lunch
14:00 - 16:00Thumb
Chairmen: Albin Stritar (Romania), Alex Spiess (USA)
Aesthetic surgery 1
Chairmen: Dana Jianu (Romania), Michel Costagliola (France)
Upper extremity 1
Chairmen: Panayotis Soucacos (Greece), Grigore Verega (Republic of Moldova)
Upper extremity 2
Chairmen: Grigore Verega (Republic of Moldova), Filip Ardelean (Romania)
16:00 - 16:30Coffee break
16:30 - 17:50Breast-Aesthetic 1
Chairmen: Reuf Karabeg (Bosnia and Herzegovina), Andreas Gravvanis (Greece)
Flaps in trunk reconstruction
Chairmen: Dimitris Dionyssiou (Greece), Daniel Yankov (Bulgary)
Facial palsy
Chairmen: Giorgios Psaras (Cyprus), Nikos Papadopulos (Greece)
17:50 - 18:30Aesthetic Surgery 2
Chairmen: Carmen Giuglea (Romania), Cristian Nitescu (Romania)
20:00Gala Dinner
Saturday, 11 May 2019
Hour / RoomBernini roomVerdi roomToscanini room
07:30 - 08:30Instructional Course (IC)
Mangled Extremities
Instructional Course (IC)
Revision rhinoplasty
08:30 - 10:30Miscelaneous 2
Chairmen: Marko Bumbasirevic (Serbia), Ioannis Ignatiadis (Greece)
Experimental
Chairmen: George Dindelegan (Romania), Irina Ciura Capota (Romania)
Bone Reconstruction
Chairmen: Radu Olariu (Switzerland), Efstathios Lykoudis (Greece)
10:30 - 11:00Coffee break
11:00 - 12:00Miscelaneous 3
Chairmen: Toma Mugea (Romania), Marius Ciurea (Romania)
Rehabilitation
Chairmen: Octavian Olariu (Romania), Lucian Galosi (Romania)
Diabetic foot
Chairmen: Alexandru Georgescu (Romania), Viorica Mihaluta (Republic of Moldova)
12:00 - 13:00Poster presentation session
(3 minutes presentation for electronic poster)
Chairmen:
Alexandru Georgescu (Romania)
Grigore Verega (Republic of Moldova)
Zekerya Tossun (Turkey)
Daniel Yankov (Bulgaria)
13:00 - 13:30Closing remarks